?

Log in

Beauty in the Dark Hearted [entries|friends|calendar]
Dark Beauty ♥

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[29 Aug 2003|02:17pm]

flawedperfectly
[ mood | awake ]

Name: Suzan
Age: 16
Fav. Bands: ill only name a few... Metallica, Nirvana, Marilyn Manson, Slipknot etc.
Fav. movies: Black hawk Down, the Craft, Practical Magic etc.
Why you think you're dark hearted: i think goths and dark things are great, i love dark music, Im a Goth and i have a black kittie!

Read more...Collapse )

9 are dark hearted

guess what Im back. [23 Aug 2003|05:10pm]

dead_likeme
hmm you guys i am back. Ive thought about this for awhile and now I want to make this more of a personality too.
You all need to reapply sorry but youll get in again.
First your gonna have to fill out a survey and post a couple of pics. That is all.
hmm..ill be the maintainer and mod for now, so yes. have fun and please promote!
3 are dark hearted

Listen Up!!! [15 Aug 2003|05:07pm]

plasticxhearts
[ mood | contemplative ]

Okay, I'm the only mod we have here now. So, since i agree with my buddy lauren about the whole beauty and judginf thing, i think we should just change this community from a rating one into something intelligent. you can still post pictures if you want. i don't care who joins as along as they are respectful. why not learn from each other? anyways, i'm moving right now and so i won't be online for a long time. now while i'm gone, be good kiddies, or else there's gonna be hell to pay when i get back *enter evil laugh here* lol, j/k but still. don't be stupid. you know what, i'd still love for people to post pictures. express yourself. beauty lies in the heart, remember that. later days!
<3 Samantha

and you can check out my diary if you want. just click on my name.

Vampires are super sexy!!!lol

dark hearted

[15 Aug 2003|10:45am]

loudmouthtart
i didnt know if you could advertise here... but ....
everyone whos into telling interesting sexual stories, join kinky_ones. its for people who have no one else to talk about sex with!! or friends who just dont understand what its like being a deviant. you dont have to be totally kinky to join... in fact, its pretty tame. but were getting there!! and we only have about 4 members...!!
1 are dark hearted

hey guys Im leaving [14 Aug 2003|10:21am]

dead_likeme
welll I enoyed this community but then again the whole idea behind rating communities kidna makes me sick still. Who is someone to say that you are pretty? who is someone to say that you are hot? when you know that you are. Just because your part of some cool hot interenet something. But whatever.
Ive decided to leave here because I find that it is wrong to judge people on their looks. Even thought they are the ones who post in the first place.
well if you guys are really gonna miss me, then you can check out my personal journal. dead_likeme

anhyways have fun. And Im coming back for this livejournal code in about a week. ;P
1 are dark hearted

Conversation... [13 Aug 2003|01:54pm]

emberlyn
[ mood | bored ]

Umm. Freddy vs Jason. Freddy's going to own Jason. I mean really, it's Freddy... he's just way to cool to be ever beat by anyone. Not that I'm knocking Jason. I rather like Jason. He cuts people into tiny little pieces... but Freddy's still better.

~Lyn

dark hearted

ta-DA * sparkle sparkle* o.O [12 Aug 2003|07:58pm]

plasticxhearts
[ mood | silly ]

I love our community. F**ck all the other snobby stuck up communities. True Beauty lies in the heart.

so does anyone want to start a discussion? hmm let's see. the topic(s) will be...
*vampires
*freddy vs jason ( that's going to be funny..)
*your favorite books
*one of your choice
*Danny Elfman, Tim Burton, Anne Rice
*Music

hah, you want to know something funny? i'm a mod but i've never been in a community before and i don't know a lot about all this journal stuff except for the basics. i can just see all the destruction i can create *MUAHAHAHAHA* whatever....o.O

7 are dark hearted

[12 Aug 2003|07:12pm]

loudmouthtart
[ mood | artistic ]

hey i joined just before. heres some damn scary pics...
im emylie. im an 18 year old australian girlie with a love of the insane. i play bass guitar and am obsessed with the vines and the music... i love punk boyz. and i thought i would join so i can see the lovely array of hot women around the world!! its amazing how many gorgeous girls think theyre ugly! (although i do for a reason...)
scareeeeCollapse )

8 are dark hearted

hello guys. [12 Aug 2003|12:06pm]

dead_likeme
This is your mod Lauren.
I jsut wanted to say how big this community is getting.
and I want to remind everyone that the rule has changed to yoiu need at least 4 votes to be accepted. Majority rules, and no being upset if you do get rejected. Anyways I hope you guys love the stamps. They were made by plasticxhearts.
Alright guys have fun and remember to promote!
dark hearted

x-posted to my personal journal. already stamped, but i need your help :) [11 Aug 2003|10:29pm]

septemberwind
INFOCollapse )

Pick 5 PICTURESCollapse )
10 are dark hearted

[11 Aug 2003|07:44pm]

punk_kitteness
Hey.. I thought I'd join here because I get rejected out of almost every community I join. They don't like my dark hair, they don't like my red lipstick.. Well fuck that, I hope this community will be different because I like my alternative look, thankyouverymuch. And I won't change just because some bleached blonde barbie doll tells me to.

MeCollapse )
6 are dark hearted

umm Hi. [11 Aug 2003|07:37pm]

emberlyn
I thought I'd try this out... I don't know... Here are some pictures.

click... now.Collapse )

Be nice...
~Lyn
10 are dark hearted

[11 Aug 2003|07:14pm]

kittykymmee
Here I am.. I was directed here by Septemberwind :)
I've been rejected by all the "top 1% of the population" communities.. but I think I'm just a different kind of pretty :)

Read more...Collapse )
8 are dark hearted

blah... [11 Aug 2003|05:02pm]

plasticxhearts
what is it with people? i'm being rejected out of all these communities. lol. i must take bad pictures. tell me what you guys think of the pictures i've posted in earlier posts. be honest, but don't be rude.
dark hearted

Hello [11 Aug 2003|02:23pm]

plasticxhearts
[ mood | lazy ]

Here are some pics of me that my friend finally sent me. enjoy!

Read more...Collapse )

1 are dark hearted

Hi, all [09 Aug 2003|02:16pm]

lunar_wolf
[ mood | silly ]

Well, seeing as how I don't really have digital photos, you'll have to bear with me. ^_^ Read more...Collapse )

2 are dark hearted

hey your mods...now replenished and focused! [09 Aug 2003|12:07pm]

dead_likeme
[ mood | bored ]

better pics you guys! we are the mods and we are gettign the stamps soon. In the mean time please promote us cause we all love ya guys! :)

Read more...Collapse )

5 are dark hearted

i am damned sleepy [09 Aug 2003|09:31am]

plasticxhearts
[ mood | sleepy ]

hey this is your mod here. yeah. i hope you guys enjoyed are late night postings of pics, posted under dead_likeme's name. yep. more talk later. very sleepy/ stayed up until four and work up at 6:45. *sigh*


title or description
Me with my date for homecoming. never make it to homecoming.lol.

dark hearted

Your Mods. [09 Aug 2003|01:18am]

dead_likeme
[ mood | cheerful ]

These pictures were taken after a long hard night.
Enjoy.

Read more...Collapse )

1 are dark hearted

[08 Aug 2003|11:24pm]

septemberwind
JEN 17 NY
other communities don't like me.
I, of course, DO.

give it to me.Collapse )
6 are dark hearted

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]